C.V

2006-2017

  • Surgeon, V8 Supercars, TV Commercial 2017.
  • Morgan Stern, Dir Goldele Rayment (Company of Rogues) Blood Moon theatre 2016.
  • Detective Tebbut, Body in the Yard, Director Stephen Wallace,Feature Film 2014.
  • Ray, Ray and Ponce, Director Edward Primrose, ABC, Radio Play 2014.
  • Murder, Dir Scott Wright, Sydney Festival 2013.
  • Scientist, Oral B online Campaign 2013.
  • Man in Bin, Wide Open, Newtown Flicks, Short Film 2012.
  • Banker, NAB TVC, Dir Steve Rogers, 2011.
  • Prisoner, “Tough Nuts”, Dir, Laurence Coy, Foxtel, 2011.
  • Multiple Roles, Before/After by Roland Schimmelpfennig, Directed by Cristabel Sved, Sydney Theatre Company 2011.
  • Crazy Dave, Crazy Daves Warehouse, Short film 2012.
  • Billy, “The dYsFUnCKshOnalZ” by Mike Packer, Directed by Michael Pigott, Darlinghurst Theatre, 2010.
  • James, Intersection, directed by Beck Ronkson, Milkcrate Theatre 2010.
  • Jaques/Duke Frederick/William, As You Like it by William Shakespeare, directed by Stephen Wallace, Impulse Theatre, 2009.
  • The Gruen Transfer, Dir, Matt Kamen, Mock TVC 2009.
  • Patient, P.K, TVC, 2009.
  • Peter Farreaux, True Local “Meet the Locals” TVC Campaign 2008.
  • The Man, The Telling by Daniel Keene, directed by Cristabel Sved, directors graduation NIDA 2007.
  • Fashionista, Japanese Day Spa commercial (Japan only) 2007.
  • Mr Laing,Recurring Role, Home and away, Channel Seven 2006-7.
  • Terry Pleeser,“Murder under the microscope”, online educational serial, TAFE 2006.
  • Artist, ABC television rebrand campaign 2006.
  • Thinking man, Foxtel “lets get it “ TVC 2006.
  • Roy, Cosi by Louis Nowra, directed by Stephen Wallace, Impulse theatre 2006.
  • Cameraman, Blue invasion, directed by Tony Ousler, Sydney Festival 2005.

 

2003-2005.

  • Father Michael Blane, Episode 279, All Saints, Channel Seven 2004.
  • Gloucester/Albany, King Lear by William Shakespeare, Harlos Productions, Bondi Pavilion 2004-5.
  • Co-host, Tell Someone Who Cares (live television style show), The Old Fitzroy Hotel 2003.
  • Oedipus, Oedipus by Sophocles; directed by Stephen Wallace, Grotowski Players, 2002, return season 2003.
  • Multiple Characters, Blind City by Alex Broun, directed by Kym Weatherley, Bondi Pavilion theatre 2002 & Sydney Festival at Darlinghurst theatre (Two-up) 2003.
  • Surgeon, Quitline, TVC, 2005.

 

1990-2002

  • Justin, Beaten, directed by Serge Stanley, short film 2002.
  • High chancellor Jeffrey, U.S pilot -Lost in Oz ,Warner television 2002.
  • Warwick, The Host, directed by Nick Tomnay for Cula Ride Productions, Short Film 2000.(winner of IF & AFI awards 2002+ honourable mention for acting Tribeca Film Festival New York 2002).
  • Android, Tell me your secret, by Hal Judge, directed by Kym Weatherley,Newtown theatre short and sweet season 2002.
  • Graham, My Life in Art, by Andrew Cowie, directed by Ira Seidenstein, Sydney Fringe Festival Bondi and extended run at the Old Fitzroy Hotel 2001.
  • Andy Goodwin, Episode 145, All Saints, Channel Seven 2001.
  • Concierge, Outriders, Southern Star 2000.
  • Jonas, A Family Album, by Nelson Rodrigues, Directed by Carlos Gomes, Carnivale, The Performance Space 2000.
  • Bodley, No Love Lost, by Leigh Swinebourne, Sydney Fringe Festival at the Bondi Pavilion, 2000.
  • Man in lift, Estar, TV Commercial 2000.
  • Kak, The Overcoat, a musical comedy by Jack Hibberd, Rattling Tongues theatre company, Bondi Pavilion, 1998.
  • Harley,Episode 44, All Saints, Channel Seven 1998.
  • Art Director, A Change of Heart, directed by Rod Hay, feature film 1998.
  • Barman, Dominion Breweries, TVC (New Zealand) 1998.
  • The Boyfriend, Telly-Vision, directed by Liz Hughes, short film, SBS & Canal Plus television 1997.
  • Oberon and Theseus, A Midsummer Nights Dream, Rattling Tongues theatre company, Southern Highlands Shakespeare festival 1997.
  • The Great Flabbergusto, The Party, directed by Justin Case, Powerhouse Museum 1997.
  • Gordon, Episodes 19 and 33, Water Rats, directed by Chris Martin Jones, 1996.
  • Warburton, The Clink by Stephen Jeffries, directed by Adam Macaulay, New Theatre 1993.
  • Student, Pride(Seven Deadly Sins), directed by Gale Edwards, ABC 1992.
  • Robert and Jason, Future tense, two plays by Brian Thompson, directed by Alex Galeazzi, Downstairs Belvoir Street 1992.
  • Toso, Fando and Liz by Fernando Arrabal, directed by Andrew Lloyd, Stables Theatre 1992.
  • Mo Baum, The American Clock, by Arthur Miller, directed by Kevin Jackson, New theatre 1991.
  • Jimmy Porter, Look back in Anger, by John Osborne, directed by Andrew Lloyd, Edge Theatre 1990.

 

Training

  • Tom McSweeney audition workshop 2001
  • Clown and complicite with Phillipe Gaulier 1998.
  • Post Buto with Colin Schumacher,1995.
  • Classical voice training with Michael Dale,1995.
  • Physical theatre, including characterisation,physiological awareness,mime, slapstick and Comedia dell arte with Richard Hayes-Marshall,1994.
  • Acting for camera,with Ross Macgregor at the Actors Centre,1993.
  • two years at East Sydney Technical College with tutors Andrew Lloyd and Colin Schumacher,1989.